Kurst Studios LTD
141 Ormside Street, London, England, SE15 1TF
This Privacy Policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

1. What data do we collect?
Kurst Studios LTD collects the following data:
Personal identification information including, but not limited to:
Name
Email address
Geographic location
Surveys and application forms for promotional, testing, and market research purposes.

2. How do we collect your data?
You directly provide Kurst Studios LTD with most of the data we collect. We collect and process data when you:
Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
You provide our affiliated brands with data.

3. How will we use your data?
Kurst Studios LTD collects your data so we can:
Process your order and manage your account.
Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.
If you agree, Kurst Studios LTD will share your data with our partner companies so they can offer you their products and services.
When Kurst Studios LTD processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

4. How do we store your data?
Kurst Studios LTD securely stores your data, including names and email addresses, for 2 years. Once this time has expired, we will delete your data by automatically removing it from our database.

5. Marketing
Kurst Studios LTD would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like. If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.
You have the right at any time to stop Kurst Studios LTD from contacting you for marketing purposes. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email us at info@kurst.co.uk

6. What are your data protection rights?
Kurst Studios LTD would like to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request Kurst Studios LTD for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Kurst Studios LTD correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Kurst Studios 
LTD to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Kurst Studios LTD erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Kurst Studios LTD restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Kurst Studios LTD processing your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Kurst Studios LTD transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at:
Email: info@kurst.co.uk
Address: Kurst Studios LTD, 141 Ormside Street, London, England, SE15 1TF

7. What are cookies?
Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.
For further information, please visit: allaboutcookies.org.

8. How do we use cookies?
Kurst Studios LTD uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:
Keeping you signed in.
Understanding how you use our website.

9. What types of cookies do we use?
There are a number of different types of cookies; however, our website uses:
Functionality – Kurst Studios LTD uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
Advertising – Kurst Studios LTD uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed, and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Kurst Studios LTD sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

10. How to manage cookies
You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

11. Privacy policies of other websites
The Kurst Studios LTD website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

12. Changes to our privacy policy
Kurst Studios LTD keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this webpage. This privacy policy was last updated on:

13. How to contact us

If you have any questions about Kurst Studios LTD’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Email: james@kurst.co.uk
Address: Kurst Studios LTD, 141 Ormside Street, London, England, SE15 1TF

14. How to contact the appropriate authorities
Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Kurst Studios LTD has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Back to Top